Privacy Policy

Travelopick.com respects the privacy of every kind of information that is provided by the customers and hence, we do everything we can in order to ensure that all the proper measures have been taken for the protection of such information.

We aim to meet all the acceptable international standards of privacy and data protection, in compliance with the law of confidence and/or as per the needs of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, irrespective of which is applicable. While doing so, we make sure that our employees work in accordance with strict standards of security and confidentiality.

Personal / Corporate Information:

When you utilize our website, you may be asked to provide us with your personal /corporate data from time to time. This data includes but is not limited to:

  • Personal information such as name, date of birth, passport details, sex or any other number and/or information that’s personally distinguishable in regard to your status registration with any of our business / company associates;
  • Certain contact details such as your email address, mobile number, correspondence address, and fax numbers;
  • Information pertaining to your debit or credit card; and other billing details, such as the name of the cardholder, the card number, its expiry date and billing address;
  • Certain travel details such as information about flight, personal information of travel your companions (if any), contact details at the destination, food and seating preferences, hotel and flight preferences, and any other details that’s specific to a traveler’s requirements;

Methods of Gathering Personal / Corporate Data:

  • Information that is provided by you in enquiry forms;
  • From the messages you send to our Website;
  • Questionnaire(s) that may be submitted by you to our Website;
  • Through emails exchanged between you and the Website;
  • The pages you browsed on our Website;
  • Cookie files for storage and other purposes;
  • Any other method/s which help in providing reasonable access to the products, services and/or the Website of Travelopick to you.

Purposes behind the Collection of Personal / Corporate Data:

  • In order to accumulate the basic statistical database of Travelopick, ex., number of users of the Website, number of times they visited, gender and vocation distribution of members and visitors.
  • In order to provide you with the services and products that match your preferences.
  • In order to deliver the products and services purchased by you.
  • In order to verify the information shown on the document provided by you for identification.
  • In order for us to verify certain details (including but not limited to arrear payments) pertaining to any of your account that may be registered with us. Hence, in order for us to meet this purpose, you hereby, given your consent for us to provide, transfer and/or divulge all or any of your personal/corporate data to other third parties for the settlement and follow-up of the above mentioned elements.
  • In order for us to create and provide you with improved products and services which are more customized as well. Also in order to make it easier for us to develop Travelopick further.

Guidelines for divulgence of Personal/Corporate Information to Third Parties:

The personal/corporate data that is gathered by Travelopick, our holding company and/or our associates would be provided to other third parties when the data is needed to fulfill any of the aforementioned purposes.

Various contractors and service providers which offer their services to you through Travelopick may procure your personal/corporate data gathered by us in order to fulfill any of the aforementioned purposes. Subsequently, the data collected shall only be protected by their own rules for protection of privacy. However, we try our best to keep the gathered personal/corporate data completely secure and confidential.

When you access any website or click on any link (that leads to another webpage/website) displayed on the Website (Travelopick), any of your personal/corporate data made public and/or collected by others because of accessing the third party website or link, will not come under the protection and terms of our Privacy Policy.

The specific information that can be used to identify you will not be revealed to our advertisers. However, from time to time, we might send emails to our customers with information about products and services they might be interested in.

When it comes to the products or services that’s provided by us and in collaboration with our business associates, information shared will incorporate the personal / corporate data which is required for the product or service to be delivered.

To fulfill any of the purposes mentioned above for the collection of personal / corporate data and other certain actions and matters which can make the said fulfillment easier and/or to promote any due diligent activity pertaining to any potential merger / acquisition / transaction(s) involving Travelopick, we are authorized to provide, transfer, and divulge any of your personal / corporate data collected to any person/s related to us (the Website), including but not limited to, our holding company, contractor, any agent, or third-parties who provide marketing and research, distribution, data processing, telecommunications, telemarketing, payment, or other services to us according to the function of its business; our other business associates such as transport companies (air carriers etc.), loyalty program operators and other such companies that provide certain services to our customers; credit reference agencies; credit/debit card companies and/or banks; medical practitioners, insurers and hospitals/clinics; non-government or government authorities, regulators and/or agencies.

Other Information Collectors

With the exception of instances where it has been stated otherwise, the terms of this Privacy Policy presides, and addresses only the usage and divulgence of the information that has been collected from you. Pertaining to the information that you divulge to other third parties, including but not limited to, our business partners, alliances or other websites on the Internet, different (that specific company’s) privacy policy would be applicable on their respective usage or divulgence of your information. Also, third party advertisers would have their own privacy-related rules and regulations that should be mentioned in their privacy policy. Since Travelopick and/or its partner companies do not have any authority over the privacy policy of third party advertisers, the personal information divulged to them is subject to the rules and regulations of their privacy policy. Hence, it is advisable that you update yourself on the Privacy Policy of other third parties before providing them with any personal / corporate information.

While we take all the necessary measures to keep your personal / corporate information protected, Travelopick and/or its associate companies cannot provide any guarantee pertaining to the security of the information provided to us by you. It’s to be provided at your own risk. Also, the third party websites and the products and services offered through our website or other parties, that collect data related to contests, promotions, sweepstakes, etc., have different privacy policy and data collection methods. Travelopick, its holding company or/and other related companies cannot be held liable for these individual and separate privacy policies; actions and/or damages, losses, and claims that you may incur in relation to that. Kindly be cautious and responsible using various websites.

If you need to update your Personal Information, you may do so by contacting us and putting in a request for us to make the desired change in your date. If you would like to have a copy of your Personal Information, if you feel that the Personal Information pertaining to you, gathered and managed by us is inappropriate in any way, or if you feel that the Personal Information gathered by us is used for purposes other than what’s mentioned above or was gathered using fraudulent or illicit means, or transferred to any third party without your consent, then you may write to us at the address mentioned below.

Bluesky Tours Ltd.
C/O WeWork, 1372 Peachtree St NE,
Atlanta, GA 30309

Request to access or correct, or to delete the Personal Information or other information related to our practices, policies and/or the kind of Personal Information maintained by us must be sent to us in writing via postal mail at the address mentioned above.

In order to process your request, we may charge a nominal fee. We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy as and when necessary, without any prior notice, in order to keep your personal / corporate data completely protected.